NPOWER Transition Program 2022/2023 & Latest News


NPOWER Transition Program 2022/23

The much awaited Npower transition program for 2022/23 is finally here. We have been receiving calls and emails on when the application form will be out. Well, as at now. The application portal has not been opened yet. We will let you know when it is eventually opened.


Also, your fellow beneficiaries also wants to know about www.npower.gov.ng login portal , Npower exit package 2021 , Npower Transition closing date , Check my Npower status , How to update my Npower profile , Npower link , npvn.npower.gov.ng/my profile , Npower frmhds gov-ng , Npower Batch A and B Transition update , Npower 2022/2023 , Npower gov ng signup , My Npower account , NPVN Transition form.
This is another latest development under Npower. It had a lot of advantages and benefits it gave to beneficiaries of Npower 2016-2017 simply because it helped them to get a permanent Job.

Npower Transition Program
Npower Transition Program


Perhaps, if you are one of those beneficiaries that have benefited on Npower platform, then this Npower Transition program is also the real deal for you because it can also help you to get permanent jobs.

Read also on;


Of course, Nigeria youths knows that Npower platform has really benefited them and they know this platform has really impacted their lives. If you ask the beneficiaries of Npower, they will tell you how happy they are because this platform has really impacted them.

Things You Should Know About Npower Transition Program


1) It can help you to become a SANEF Agent


2) It can help you to start a business with a GEEP Loan


3) It can help you to become a teacher


4) It can help you start a farm or expand your farm if you already have one.


5) It can help you to become a data or field agent.


6) It can help you to be a Community Policeman through Npower Transition 2022

How the Npower Transition Registration is Done


Register or create an account at www.Npvn.npower.gov.ng
Then, login with your details
After loging in, you can then locate the Npower transition page online, and then select any of the transition that you would like.

List of States for Npower Batch A and B Transition Form


BORNO STATE Babazanna Abdulkarim 08034244138, 08024309004


NASSARAWA STATE Mohammed Danazimi 08065478482, 08095786460


OSUN STATE Idiat Oluyemisi Babalola 08030853537


BAUCHI STATE Mansur Manu soro 08032870453


EBONYI STATE Mr. Okorafor Nnanna Nwaji 09092865511


YOBE STATE Muhammad A. Yusufari 08066417337


KEBBI STATE Usman Buhari Ali 08067831800


KADUNA STATE Muhammad Sani Abdullahi 08033345688


PLATEAU STATE Dr Sumaye Fadimatu Hamza 08039612233


KWARA STATE Elder Ayobola Samuel 08033584401; 08059733525


OGUN STATE Adeleke Adewolu 08133051991


AKWA IBOM Aniefiok Thomas 08053441188


LAGOS STATE Mrs. Olusola Falana 8121167144


ANAMBRA STATE Mark okoye 08187726255


CROSS RIVER STATE Ambassador Nkoyo Toyo 07057215899.


BAYELSA STATE Mrs. Martha Jenakumo 08038690206


EDO STATE Hon. Ken ihensekhien/Prof. Julius Ihonvbere 07016455554; 08055711112


KANO STATE Aisha Jaafar Yusuf 08033928712; 08173646600


RIVERS STATE Mr Alwell Ihunda 08033124099


FCT Mrs Elegbede Irene Adebola 08033059629


BENUE STATE Engr Conrad Utaan 08169997870


ENUGU STATE Dan Onyishi 08124730366


EKITI STATE Olajide Gbenga 07039701178


SOKOTO STATE Mr. Lawali Zagi 08022712023


ZAMFARA STATE Hajiya Fatima Umaru Shinkafi 08036009838


JIGAWA STATE Bala Usman Chamo 08065952919


ABIA STATE Mr Chinenye Nwaogu 08033307750


TARABA STATE Beatrice Kitchener 07037688127


OYO STATE Atiuke Osunkoya 08051935095


KATSINA STATE Hon. Abdulkadir Nasir. Binta Abba Umar 08144086300


NIGER STATE Hon Afiniki E. Dauda 08033400531


ONDO STATE Bolanle Olafunmiloye 08033298380


GOMBE STATE Maryam Isa Mele 08032851493


KOGI STATE Ibrahim Adoga 080177577771


IMO STATE Mrs Nzeribe 08093070990

Dear readers, We hope you gained something from this article, do you still have any questions. Drop them in the box below. We are always here for you.

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!